Brick Rate Today in Pakistan June 2024

Read Also : Cement Block Price in Pakistan

brick rate today

Read Also : Cemen Rate Today in Pakistan

Today Brick Price in Pakistan

Sr. No  BrandPrice/Brick
     (PKR)
1k bricks
price(PKR)
3K bricks price(PKR)
1.A class brick 1011717,00051,000
2.Awwal brick (machine-made)1616,00048,000
3.Awwal tile bricks(A-grade)1717,00051,000
4.B-grade brick( ii- brick)1414,00042,000
5.C-grade brick1212,00036,000
6.Khingar brick1510,00045,000
7.Fly Ash brick1818,00054,000
8.Rora90/ cubic ft.

Read Also : Amuminium Window Price in Pakistan

Disclaimer Note

We are not related to brick transactions. We are just providing you with its price for your convenience. The brick value is different in every city. Before buying the bricks, check the rate from your local market. We will not be accountable for any fraud.

Read Also : Tuff Tile Prices

Also Read : Why is Park View City Islamabad the Best Society?

FAQs

  • Always fetch high-quality bricks. Low-quality bricks will cause damage in the future.
  • Use moderately burnt bricks. Prefer to choose reddish or copper-colored bricks.
  • Before buying the bricks, do a scratch test with nails. If it makes any impression, then don’t choose this.

The standard size for brick is  9x4x3 inches (LxWxH ), respectively. 

Blocks are used instead of bricks for construction. The blocks can be hollow or solid. They are used in many cities in Pakistan. The blocks are cheaper and less thermal resistant than bricks.

First, calculate the area of the wall ( LxH). Then multiply this area by 60 to get no. of bricks you need and consider 10% extra for wastage.

The estimated no. of bricks for a 5-marla(double-story) house is about 53,000-55,000.

Similar Posts

8 Comments

  1. Kashif Masood says:

    It’s good web side …well informed rate . thanks jbms

  2. Thanks for info! I appreciate your effort.

  3. Good job
    Thanks for jbms

  4. very good website and good content daily.

    1. Good work

  5. امان اللہ says:

    JBMS:- آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ، آپ نے بلڈنگ میٹریل کا مارکیٹ ریٹ چیک کرنا بہت آسان کر دیا۔

  6. Ahmed Ali says:

    Best website

  7. Good Work JBMS,
    Agar ap log Labour Rate our with Material rate upload kr dey website par tu bahot acha hoga. Thanks
    really appreciate your work.

Comments are closed.